Incident Report #70 2013

Fellwalking

Monday

09/09/13, 13:21

Lingmoor, Gt Langdale

A man slipped and dislocated his kneecap while descending from Lingmoor. He was treated by team members and air ambulance paramedics and evacuated from the fell

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png