Incident Report #70 2012
Fellwalking
Saturday
22/09/12, 14:00
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A woman tripped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and stretchered down the valley to our vehicles, from where she was taken back our base, and then transferred to hospital by ambulance.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13