Incident Report #70 2011
Search, Fellwalking
19/08/11, 17:45
Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crags, Coniston, Bowfell
Friday
A man reported his friend missing after they became separated on Crinkle Crags during a mulit-day walk. He was located in Sheffield, having gone home.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 3