Incident Report #70 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
11/07/10, 20:17
Grisedale Tarn, Grasmere, Glenridding, Patterdale
A man became seperated from his group when they went up Seat Sandal and left him at Grisedale Tarn. They then continued to Patterdale without him. He was totally ill-equipped to deal with these circumstances and should not have been left alone. A search was being organised when we were informed that he'd been assisted down to Glenrdding by other walkers who'd found him struggling.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2