Incident Report #70 2025

Fellwalking

Wednesday

25/06/25, 14:59

Stickle Ghyll

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated to the valley. We were assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo