Incident Report #7 2026

Whistles heard

Friday

16/01/26, 13:10

Grasmere

Whistles were reported in the Grasmere area. Investigation suggested sheep being rounded up, so no further action was taken

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo