Incident Report #7 2025

Fellwalking

06/01/25, 22:02

Gt Langdale to Scafell

We were alerted by Wasdale MRT about concern for an overdue male. He turned up safe while investigations were being carried out

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png