Incident Report #7 2024
Rock Climbing?
03/02/24, 18:09
White Ghyll
Saturday
Pub staff noticed flashing lights on White Ghyll crag and raised concern with the team. Team members investigated and found nobody in difficulty. False alarm with good intent
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3