Incident Report #7 2023

Fellwalking

Tuesday

14/02/23, 11:06

Steel Fell, Grasmere

 A man was reported as suffering form chest pains. He was attended by the team along with Great North Air Ambulance and was evacuated to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo