Incident Report #7 2022

Fellwalking

Wednesday

12/01/22, 13:47

Thornthwaite Crag

A man suffered an ankle injury on the summit of Thornthwaite Crag. The team attended and treated the man before stretchering him back to the valley

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo