Incident Report #7 2020

Road cycling

15/02/20, 11:40

Wrynose Pass

Saturday

A cyclist came off his bike on Wrynose Pass. The team was requested to assist along with Coniston MRT

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo