Incident Report #7 2017

Fellwalking

21/01/17, 13:55

Brant Fell, Bowness

Saturday

A woman slipped on wet grass and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo