Incident Report #7 2016
Comedy rescue
Thursday
28/01/16, 21:15
Wrynose Pass
A man reported his car broken down and stuck in snow of Wrynose Pass. Apparently a recovery vehicle was unable to get to him. We went to recover him, and found NO snow. This incident could have been resolved with a taxi ride or long walk. Not impressed.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3