Incident Report #7 2015

Fellwalking

04/02/15, 16:25

Lickbarrow Tarn, Winderemere

Wednesday

We were requested to assist NWAS to access an elderly man who had sustained a leg injury. The team was mobilised,but stood down while assembling after a bystander managed to assist with a 4-wheel drive.

Duration: 0.75 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo