Incident Report #7 2014
Local Incident
11/02/14, 19:37
Wrynose Pass, Langdale
Tuesday
We were requested by police to assist in evacuating three people from two cars stranded in winter conditions on Wrynose Pass. We were on our way when police confirmed that they had managed to get to the people and evacuate them themselves
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3