Incident Report #7 2013
Local Incident
20/01/13, 16:30
A592 Kirkstone Pass
Sunday
While dealimg with the previous incident, we were requested to assist the ambulance service gain access to a woman who had suffered a lower leg injury while sledging. We were on our way, when we were informed that the had managed to get to her
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 7