Incident Report #7 2012

winter, Fellwalking

03/02/12, 13:30

Gt Langdale, Crinle Crags, Bad Step

Friday

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped at the base of the Bad Step.

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo