Incident Report #7 2008
Fellwalking
Sunday
17/02/08, 13:33
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A woman from Warrington, part of a large rambling club, slipped on a wet path while descending from Bracken Hause and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. She was treated and stretchered to the valley floor, then transferred on to hospital.
Duration: 22.5 hours
Team Members: unknown