Incident Report #69 2023
Fellwalking
06/08/23, 15:37
Sergeant Man
Sunday
A woman reported herself lost near Sergeant Man. She was located using SARLOC and given directions to find her way to Stickle Tarn. Team members were tracking her progress when we were notified that she had come across another group who offered to see her down. We stood down
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2