Incident Report #69 2022
Rock climbing
08/10/22, 14:23
Scout Crag, Gt Langdale
Saturday
We were requested to assist a male who had sustained a head injury at Scout Crag, Great Langdale. We responded but ultimately not required since he was assisted to the roadside and an ambulance by colleagues
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 14