Incident Report #69 2019
Local Incident
Saturday
21/09/19, 00:13
Ambleside
The team assisted police with the search for an elderly local man who had gone missing from home earlier in the day. He was located by police as the team was assembling
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 7