Incident Report #69 2016
Fellwalking
27/08/16, 20:02
Helm Crag, Grasmere
Saturday
A young woman who had assisted the previous casualty was continuing her walk when she slipped and sustained a suspected wrist fracture. She was assisted to the air ambulance and evacuated with the previous casualty. This was unfortunate at the best of times, but particularly given the assistance she'd already provided to the previoous casualty
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10