Incident Report #69 2015
Fellwalking
01/08/15, 16:09
Oxendale, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A 51-year-old female suffered a lower leg injury. She attempted to self-evacuate but eventually had accepted an offer to call for assistance. She was treated and evacuated by team members
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16