Incident Report #69 2014
Rock climbing
19/08/14, 14:47
Gt Langdale, Stickle Barn Crag
Tuesday
A climber took a lead fall, landing on his back and sustaining potentially serious injuries. He was treated and stabilised by team members and evacuated to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 17