Incident Report #69 2013

Search, Fell walking

Monday

02/09/13, 12:28

Scafell, Esk Pike, Central Fells, Bowfell

A man was reported as having failed to return from a walk from the previous day. We were in the early stages of organising a search when he turned up.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png