Incident Report #69 2011
Fellwalking
15/08/11, 14:10
Far Easedale, Grasmere
Monday
A 78-year-old man slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. He was unable to carry weight on it, so we rescued him. I'm sure we'd all be most happy to be getting to the top end of Far Easedale at 78-years-old.
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 15