Incident Report #68 2019
Fellwalking
Friday
20/09/19, 14:36
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
The team was called to assist a woman who had sustained an ankle injury near the stepping stones below Stickle Tarn. She was treated and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13