Incident Report #68 2017
Fellwalking
12/07/17, 13:17
Stock Ghyll, Ambleside
Wednesday
A woman tripped down a big step and fell against a tree, damaging her knee and banging her sternum. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8