Incident Report #68 2015

Fellwalking

Saturday

25/07/15, 20:27

Dow Bank, Gt Langdale

An elderly male collapsed with a suspected heart attack. We worked with the air ambulance in efforts to revive him,but sadly failed. He was evacuated from the fell.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo