Incident Report #68 2014
Fellwalking
18/08/14, 15:59
Grasmere, Far Easedale
Monday
A male was reported with a leg injury in Far Easedale. The team was called, and treated the man before evacuating him to Grasmere by stretcher
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 16