Incident Report #68 2013

Fellwalking

Saturday

31/08/13, 15:46

Wansfell

A man slipped while descending Wansfell. He suffered a fractured kneecap! Ouch!! Treated, and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png