Incident Report #68 2012

Fellwalking

Sunday

16/09/12, 18:32

Grasmere, Far Easedale

A walker was unable to continue after becoming exhausted while descending to Grasmere
He was located by the team and assisted to our vehicles and then taken to his accommodation.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo