Incident Report #68 2011

Fellwalking

Sunday

14/08/11, 22:20

Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A 70-year-old male was unable to continue due to exhaustion and lack of a torch. He was stretchered down to the valley.

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png