Incident Report #68 2010
Fellwalking
10/07/10, 14:30
Wythburn, Greenup Edge, Grasmere
Saturday
Having been called to this incident initially at 13:20, we handed it over to Keswick MRT since it was marginally in their area of operation, close to the 'border' between us. They subsequently called us to assist with the carry off down Wythburn
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10