Incident Report #68 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

21/06/25, 22:12

Loughrigg

Flashing lights were reported. An investigation from afar suggested no problems, and the lights were still flashing when we returned from the next incident 3 hours later #partyhard #butcleanupyourmess

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo