Incident Report #67 2026

Fellwalking

Monday

15/06/26, 15:37

Raise Back

A walker was struggling and tired, so operated his emergency tracker. He was recovered and escorted from the hill

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png