Incident Report #67 2022
Fellwalking
Saturday
17/09/22, 13:43
Bowfell
A man was reported as collapsed near the Climber's Traverse on Bowfell. The team responded. The man staged something of a recovery and we ended up escorting him down under his own steam
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 12