Incident Report #67 2019

Fellwalking

19/09/19, 16:38

Blea Rigg

Thursday

A couple reported themselves lost on Blea Rigg. We were in the process of trying to locate them when another walker came across them and was able to assist them down

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo