Incident Report #67 2018
Fellwalking
Saturday
18/08/18, 16:31
Hell Ghyll, Crinle Crags, Cold Pike
A couple reported themselves lost having set off to walk to Cold Pike. They were located at the top of Hell Ghyll and escorted off
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10