Incident Report #67 2017

Fellwalking

Wednesday

12/07/17, 13:39

White Moss

An elderly male tripped and sustained a head wound. We assisted NWAS paramedics with his evacuation

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png