Incident Report #67 2015
Fellwalking
20/07/15, 12:38
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Monday
A male, aged 71, took a tumble and suffered suspected fracture to his lower leg. He was evacuated by the team and transferred to an ambulance at our base for onward transport
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13