Incident Report #67 2012

Fellwalking

12/09/12, 13:50

Harrison Stickle, Gt Langdale

Wednesday

Two people became cragfast on the face of Harrison Stickle. They were assisted off without difficulty

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo