Incident Report #67 2011

Fellwalking

14/08/11, 13:28

Grasmere, Easedale Tarn

Sunday

Two people were assisted from steep ground after becoming cragfast. They sustained minor injuries to there hands, but went on their way after being led back to a decent path!!

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo