Incident Report #67 2010
Fellwalking
08/07/10, 12:55
Harrison Stickle; Pike O' Stickle, Gt Langdale
Thursday
A 16-year-old boy sustained a lower leg injury between Harrison Stickle and Pike O'Stickle. He was picked up by the air ambulance and dropped off in the valley bottom. From there he was transported onwards to hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8