Incident Report #66 2026

Fellwalking/camping

Sunday

14/06/26, 08:06

Angle Tarn

A camper became sick and phoned for help. He was located and assisted from the hill

Duration: 8.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png