Incident Report #66 2023

Local Incident

Tuesday

01/08/23, 17:29

Langdalle

While investigating the previous incident a team member was flagged down for assistance with a man who was fitting and suffered a head injury on the roadside... the team member (also a paramedic) assisted the bystander (also a paramedic) with the man, who subsequently discharged himself from their care... 

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png