Incident Report #66 2022

Fellwalking

Tuesday

06/09/22, 19:05

Far Easedale

A woman sustained a back sprain which caused them to make very slow process, subsequently becoming benighted.

They were located and assisted down.

We were assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo