Incident Report #66 2019

Fellwalking

Wednesday

18/09/19, 17:36

Elterwater

A woman slipped and injured her ankle near Elterwater. The team located her and carried her to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png