Incident Report #66 2018

Fellwalking

17/08/18, 14:14

Three Tarns, The Band

Friday

A male reported himself as unable to walk due to lower leg injury. The team attended and he was located making slow progress below Three Tarns. He was assisted the rest of the way off

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo