Incident Report #66 2017
Fellwalking
Tuesday
11/07/17, 21:15
Esk Hause, Crinkle Crags
A woman became separated from her walking partner and was subsequently reported missing. She was eventually located next day, having been accommodated near Esk Hause by a DofE from King Edward VI School, Stratford Upon Avon, having been safely accommodated in one of their tents overnight. Thanks to the 'Ruby' group for their help!! Not the first time a DofE group have helped out, and probably not the last
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12